51660 Sidewinder Dr Indio, CA 92201
Polo Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,234 - $623,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51660 Sidewinder Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $591,809, approximately $352 per square foot. 51660 Sidewinder Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2024
Sold by
Polo Estates Ventures Llc
Bought by
Corona Mary I and Corona Maria I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona Mary I | $623,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $118,114 | $35,944 | $82,170 |
| 2023 | $844 | $24,873 | $24,873 | $0 |
| 2022 | $315 | $24,386 | $24,386 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map