517 20th St Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Oceanfront NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 20th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $468,667, approximately $284 per square foot. 517 20th St is a home with nearby schools including W.T. Cooke Elementary School, Virginia Beach Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,574 | $396,000 | $396,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $5,574 | $574,600 | $360,000 | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map