517 Champlain St Berlin, NH 03570
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Champlain St, Berlin, NH 03570 and is currently estimated at $153,259, approximately $98 per square foot. 517 Champlain St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Berlin Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Martin Joseph J
Bought by
Tkb Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tkb Properties Llc | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tkb Properties Llc | $151,085 | |
| Open | Tkb Properties Llc | $350,400 | |
| Closed | Tkb Properties Llc | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $141,000 | $10,100 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $141,000 | $10,100 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $140,000 | $10,100 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $140,000 | $10,100 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $54,400 | $7,500 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $54,400 | $7,500 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $59,500 | $5,300 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $51,800 | $3,500 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $51,800 | $3,500 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $55,200 | $7,400 | $47,800 |
| 2013 | $1,822 | $55,200 | $7,400 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map