517 E 10th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,478 - $398,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,785
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E 10th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $351,870, approximately $197 per square foot. 517 E 10th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Burdette Lehman Kathleen
Bought by
Lehman Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,054
Outstanding Balance
$346,783
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$5,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Burdette Lehman Kathleen and Estate Of John C Lehman
Bought by
Burdette Lehman Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,054
Outstanding Balance
$346,783
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$5,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Cameron Kimberly A and Lehman Kimberly A
Bought by
Lehman John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman Sarah A | -- | None Available | |
| Burdette Lehman Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Lehman John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehman Sarah A | $390,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $376,800 | $75,000 | $301,800 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $281,860 | $44,460 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $288,900 | $41,500 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $361,590 | $34,090 | $327,500 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $187,660 | $26,260 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $160,420 | $25,020 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $163,760 | $22,760 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $140,570 | $18,970 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $132,980 | $17,780 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $128,500 | $28,000 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $125,500 | $25,000 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,500 | $25,000 | $100,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map