517 E Wilson Ave Unit 1 Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E Wilson Ave Unit 1, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $250,213, approximately $182 per square foot. 517 E Wilson Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Maclean Norman Patrick and Maclean Juanita Jean
Bought by
Neild David Andrew and Fox Katherine Christine Sabia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,900
Outstanding Balance
$129,581
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Maclean Norman Patrick and Maclean Juanita Jean
Bought by
Maclean Norman Patrick and Maclean Juanita Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Poulin Lucette M
Bought by
Maclean Norman Patrick and Maclean Juanita Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Way Lucette M
Bought by
Poulin Lucette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neild David Andrew | $166,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Maclean Norman Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Maclean Norman Patrick | $210,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Poulin Lucette M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neild David Andrew | $160,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Maclean Norman Patrick | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maclean Norman Patrick | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $191,491 | $23,209 | $168,282 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $187,737 | $22,754 | $164,983 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $184,057 | $22,308 | $161,749 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $180,449 | $21,871 | $158,578 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $176,912 | $21,443 | $155,469 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $175,099 | $21,224 | $153,875 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $175,099 | $21,224 | $153,875 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $168,300 | $20,400 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $165,000 | $20,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $133,000 | $33,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $116,000 | $29,000 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map