537 E Wilson Ave Unit 1 Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 537 E Wilson Ave Unit 1, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $246,062, approximately $192 per square foot. 537 E Wilson Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Dawson Luke D
Bought by
Zissos Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$73,381
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Dawson Luke D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Aguinaga Nuri
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Bradford Tamie M and Bradford Kevin P
Bought by
Aguinaga Nuri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,155
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Donald W and Cooper Thelma J
Bought by
Bradford Kevin P and Bradford Tamie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,859
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Cooper Donald W and Cooper Thelma J
Bought by
Cooper Donald W and Cooper Thelma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Cooper Donald W and Cooper Thelma J
Bought by
Cooper Donald W and Cooper Thelma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,950
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zissos Chad | $123,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Dawson Luke D | $140,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $162,900 | Servicelink | |
| Aguinaga Nuri | $215,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bradford Kevin P | $133,000 | First American Title | |
| Cooper Donald W | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Donald W | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zissos Chad | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Luke D | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguinaga Nuri | $204,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradford Kevin P | $135,859 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Donald W | $66,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $150,769 | $24,511 | $126,258 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $147,814 | $24,031 | $123,783 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $144,916 | $23,560 | $121,356 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $142,076 | $23,099 | $118,977 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $139,292 | $22,647 | $116,645 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $137,864 | $22,415 | $115,449 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $137,864 | $22,415 | $115,449 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $132,513 | $21,546 | $110,967 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $129,916 | $21,124 | $108,792 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $127,369 | $20,710 | $106,659 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $125,456 | $20,399 | $105,057 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $123,000 | $20,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map