601 E Wilson Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Wilson Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $253,038, approximately $212 per square foot. 601 E Wilson Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Tharp David A and Tharp Katherine N
Bought by
High Trail Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,151
Outstanding Balance
$34,585
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$218,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Greenwood Michael J
Bought by
David And Katherine Tharp Liv Tr 2 27 13
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Flowers Joanne M
Bought by
Greenwood Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,804
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Greenwood Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,125
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Metcalf Michael J
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Trail Investments Llc | $196,000 | First American Fresno | |
| David And Katherine Tharp Liv Tr 2 27 13 | $121,500 | None Available | |
| Greenwood Michael J | $82,000 | First American Title | |
| Flowers Joanne M | -- | First American Title | |
| Greenwood Joanne M | $50,500 | American Title Co | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $84,154 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | High Trail Investments Llc | $52,151 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenwood Michael J | $83,804 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenwood Joanne M | $51,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $214,349 | $38,275 | $176,074 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $210,147 | $37,525 | $172,622 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $206,028 | $36,790 | $169,238 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $201,989 | $36,069 | $165,920 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $198,029 | $35,362 | $162,667 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $196,000 | $35,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $106,588 | $12,992 | $93,596 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $102,451 | $12,489 | $89,962 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $100,444 | $12,245 | $88,199 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $98,475 | $12,005 | $86,470 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $96,997 | $11,825 | $85,172 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $95,098 | $11,594 | $83,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map