517 Grenache Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $347,041
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Grenache Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $336,760, approximately $326 per square foot. 517 Grenache Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shackelford Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Arcos Jose Z
Bought by
Arcos Jose Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,100
Outstanding Balance
$57,728
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$279,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Nicolas D and Garcia Ofelia
Bought by
Arcos Jose Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,955
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcos Jose Z | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Arcos Jose Z | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Arcos Jose Z | $170,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arcos Jose Z | $165,100 | |
| Closed | Arcos Jose Z | $165,100 | |
| Closed | Arcos Jose Z | $152,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $241,686 | $120,843 | $120,843 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $236,948 | $118,474 | $118,474 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $232,302 | $116,151 | $116,151 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $227,748 | $113,874 | $113,874 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $223,284 | $111,642 | $111,642 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $220,996 | $110,498 | $110,498 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $216,664 | $108,332 | $108,332 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $212,416 | $106,208 | $106,208 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $177,500 | $80,000 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $166,500 | $50,000 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $142,000 | $31,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $113,500 | $25,000 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map