517 Kimble St Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Kimble St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $297,937, approximately $278 per square foot. 517 Kimble St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Westerfield John A
Bought by
Westerfield John Albert and The John Albert Westerfield Jr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Westerfield John A
Bought by
Westerfield John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westerfield John Albert | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company | |
| Westerfield John A | -- | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Westerfield John Albert | $465,000 | |
| Closed | Westerfield John A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $117,891 | $47,779 | $70,112 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $115,581 | $46,843 | $68,738 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $113,316 | $45,925 | $67,391 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $111,095 | $45,025 | $66,070 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $108,918 | $44,143 | $64,775 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $107,802 | $43,691 | $64,111 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $105,689 | $42,835 | $62,854 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $103,618 | $41,996 | $61,622 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $101,587 | $41,173 | $60,414 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $99,596 | $40,366 | $59,230 |
| 2015 | $990 | $98,101 | $39,760 | $58,341 |
| 2014 | $974 | $96,181 | $38,982 | $57,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map