517 N 2nd St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 N 2nd St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $515,521, approximately $391 per square foot. 517 N 2nd St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Villanueva Benjamin R and Villanueva Beatriz
Bought by
Villanueva Benjamin R and Villanueva Beatriz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Benjamin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $156,145 | $72,214 | $83,931 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $150,084 | $69,411 | $80,673 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $147,142 | $68,050 | $79,092 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $144,258 | $66,716 | $77,542 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $142,779 | $66,032 | $76,747 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $139,981 | $64,738 | $75,243 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $137,237 | $63,469 | $73,768 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $134,547 | $62,225 | $72,322 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $131,909 | $61,005 | $70,904 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $129,928 | $60,089 | $69,839 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $127,383 | $58,912 | $68,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map