Estimated Value: $409,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Pheasant Run, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $446,384, approximately $205 per square foot. 517 Pheasant Run is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Chudzik Francis S and Chudzik Maureen E
Bought by
Vasquez Nelson and Vasquez Sylvia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,135
Outstanding Balance
$73,413
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Nelson | $200,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Nelson | $180,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $427,200 | $78,500 | $348,700 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $77,900 | $12,700 | $65,200 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $77,900 | $12,700 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $77,900 | $12,700 | $65,200 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $77,900 | $12,700 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $77,900 | $12,700 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $77,900 | $12,700 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $77,900 | $12,700 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $77,900 | $12,700 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $77,900 | $12,700 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $77,900 | $12,700 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $77,900 | $12,700 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map