517 Pineo Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Tamalpais Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,447,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,563
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Pineo Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,295,236, approximately $828 per square foot. 517 Pineo Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Black Paul E
Bought by
Black Paul E and The Paul E Black Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Black Jon E and The William Guy Black Revocabl
Bought by
Black Jon E and Black Paul E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1998
Sold by
Black William G and Guy William
Bought by
Black William Guy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Paul E | -- | None Available | |
| Black Jon E | -- | None Available | |
| Black William Guy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,763 | $127,650 | $49,033 | $78,617 |
| 2024 | $7,264 | $125,149 | $48,072 | $77,077 |
| 2023 | $7,993 | $122,695 | $47,129 | $75,566 |
| 2022 | $6,712 | $120,267 | $46,191 | $74,076 |
| 2021 | $7,267 | $117,908 | $45,285 | $72,623 |
| 2020 | $7,112 | $116,700 | $44,821 | $71,879 |
| 2019 | $6,228 | $114,411 | $43,942 | $70,469 |
| 2018 | $5,316 | $112,169 | $43,081 | $69,088 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $109,969 | $42,236 | $67,733 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $107,813 | $41,408 | $66,405 |
| 2015 | $4,124 | $106,194 | $40,786 | $65,408 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $104,114 | $39,987 | $64,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map