517 Piney Way Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $931,000 - $1,312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Piney Way, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $1,151,379, approximately $716 per square foot. 517 Piney Way is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Aaronian Matthew James and Aaronian Brandy Lee
Bought by
Talbot Maurice C and Talbot Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Pherson Carl L and Pherson Juliana
Bought by
Aaronian Matthew James and Aaronian Brandy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$598,951
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Pherson Carl L and Pherson Juliana
Bought by
Pherson Carl L and Pherson Juliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Pherson Carl L and Pherson Juliana
Bought by
Pherson Carl L and Pherson Juliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate