517 Poppleton Ave Omaha, IA 68108
Little Italy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $219,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, IA 68108 and is currently estimated at $176,241, approximately $136 per square foot. 517 Poppleton Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Norris Middle School, Central High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Barbuto John E
Bought by
John E Barbuto Jr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon Tr Co
Bought by
Barbuto John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Lindquist Eric H Tr
Bought by
Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John E Barbuto Jr Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Barbuto John E | $16,500 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $85,700 | $8,100 | $77,600 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $74,600 | $8,100 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $74,600 | $8,100 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $93,000 | $3,800 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $75,400 | $3,800 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $75,400 | $3,800 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $67,300 | $3,800 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $67,300 | $3,800 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $67,300 | $3,800 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $67,300 | $3,800 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $67,300 | $3,800 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $67,300 | $3,800 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map