517 Rafe Ct Franklin, TN 37064
Central Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,361,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,663
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Rafe Ct, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $1,238,480, approximately $338 per square foot. 517 Rafe Ct is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Freedom Intermediate School, and Freedom Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Westminster Homes Of Tennessee Inc
Bought by
Nash Erick L and Nash Robin P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,839
Interest Rate
6.31%
Estimated Equity
$1,153,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Erick L | $255,000 | Cumberland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash Erick L | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Nash Erick L | $21,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $292,475 | $80,000 | $212,475 |
| 2024 | -- | $177,025 | $42,500 | $134,525 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $177,025 | $42,500 | $134,525 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $177,025 | $42,500 | $134,525 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $177,025 | $42,500 | $134,525 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $135,650 | $27,500 | $108,150 |
| 2019 | $4,377 | $135,650 | $27,500 | $108,150 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $135,650 | $27,500 | $108,150 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $135,650 | $27,500 | $108,150 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $135,650 | $27,500 | $108,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,425 | $20,000 | $96,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,425 | $20,000 | $96,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map