Landlord's Agent in 2024
Justin Ash
Sea Coast Rentals
(910) 202-3673
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,453 - $270,000
Introducing the 3 BR 2 BA Raintree in Jacksonville, NC. This charming home features a spacious open floor plan with laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances including a dishwasher, refrigerator, built-in microwave, and electric range/oven. Cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace in the living room or retreat to the master suite with a walk-in closet, walk-in shower, and large garden tub. Enjoy privacy in the backyard with a wood privacy fence and take advantage of the convenience of a 2-car attached garage. Small dogs are welcome in this pet-friendly home. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make the 3 BR 2 BA Raintree your new home!
No virtual tours allowed.
Pet friendly small dogs only no cats, screening and non-refundable fees apply.
Application Fees Apply.
No Smoking.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baptist David Lee | $200,000 | Barber Kirsten L | |
| Walker Alston Marquis | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Pascal J | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Pascal J | $163,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baptist David Lee | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Alston Marquis | $153,331 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Pascal J | $166,504 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Sold | $200,000 | +5.9% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | For Sale | $188,900 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2019 09/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | For Sale | $159,900 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | For Rent | $990 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Rented | $990 | +4.2% | -- | |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $181,565 | $38,000 | $143,565 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $181,565 | $38,000 | $143,565 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $181,565 | $38,000 | $143,565 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $181,565 | $38,000 | $143,565 |
| 2021 | $910 | $129,060 | $30,000 | $99,060 |
| 2020 | $910 | $129,060 | $30,000 | $99,060 |
| 2019 | $910 | $129,060 | $30,000 | $99,060 |
| 2018 | $910 | $129,060 | $30,000 | $99,060 |
| 2017 | $920 | $136,290 | $35,000 | $101,290 |
| 2016 | $920 | $136,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $920 | $136,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $136,290 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Justin Ash
Sea Coast Rentals
(910) 202-3673
4 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Angela Austin
Century 21 Coastal Advantage
(910) 382-5849
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shelby Cross
Ray Properties, INC
(910) 346-8218
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ina Shavel-Shockley
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
(443) 365-6241
21 in this area
454 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
CRI Company
CRI Properties
1 Total Sale
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Shelby Heckl
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100456779
APN: 057198
Ask me questions while you tour the home.