$950,000
UNDER CONTRACT

517 S Richman Ave Fullerton, CA 92832

Estimated payment $5,827/month

Total Views 4,124
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,423 Sq Ft
$668 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-BED,2-BATH HOME WITH an ADDED DEN, ideally located in one of Fullerton's most desirable neighborhoods! This TURNKEY, MOVE-IN READY HOME offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Enjoy a PRIVATE, SPACIOUS BACKYARD featuring a SPARKLING, WELL-MAINTAINED POOL-perfect for entertaining or relaxing in your own retreat! The home showcases a FULLY REMODELED KITCHEN & BATHS, a RECENTLY REPLACED ROOF, SOLAR, WATER HEATER, AIR CONDITIONER and AUTOMATIC ROLLER SHADES THROUT, bringing modern convenience and elegance to everyday living. Bright, open and thoughtfully upgraded, this home truly reflects PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP. Located within Walking distance to Richman Elementary and just minutes from the public library, COSTCO, restaurants, Fullerton train station, and Cal State Fullerton, this home offers an exceptional lifestyle of COMFORT, COVENIENCE, AND VALUE! DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!

Listing Agent

Helen Kim

Uniti Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-947-3009 License #01941816 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,864 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Yard

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • No Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,423 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 93
  • Tax Tract Number 2154
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03129122
  • $406 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,864 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Security Lights, Security System, Resident Manager
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 03129122
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1423.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, High Ceilings
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 667.60
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Remodeled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Water Heater Central, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range

• Lot Features: Park Nearby, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6864.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1576

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6864.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 93
  • Tax Tract Number: 2154
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 406.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,422 $863,532 $776,672 $86,860
2024 $9,422 $846,600 $761,443 $85,157
2023 $9,197 $830,000 $746,512 $83,488
2022 $2,920 $243,742 $157,943 $85,799
2021 $2,869 $238,963 $154,846 $84,117
2020 $2,852 $236,513 $153,258 $83,255
2019 $2,782 $231,876 $150,253 $81,623
2018 $2,739 $227,330 $147,307 $80,023
2017 $2,693 $222,873 $144,419 $78,454
2016 $2,637 $218,503 $141,587 $76,916
2015 $2,565 $215,221 $139,460 $75,761
2014 $2,492 $211,006 $136,729 $74,277
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $950,000 +9.8% $668 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Sold $865,000 -3.4% $608 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2022 08/09/22 For Sale $895,000 +3.5% $629 / Sq Ft
08/07/2022 08/07/22 Off Market $865,000 -- --
08/06/2022 08/06/22 For Sale $895,000 +3.5% $629 / Sq Ft
07/31/2022 07/31/22 Off Market $865,000 -- --
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Price Changed $895,000 -2.2% $629 / Sq Ft
06/11/2022 06/11/22 For Sale $915,000 +30.4% $643 / Sq Ft
03/16/2022 03/16/22 Sold $701,421 0.0% $493 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/17/2022 02/17/22 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2022 02/17/22 Off Market $701,421 -- --
02/17/2022 02/17/22 For Sale $660,000 -5.9% $464 / Sq Ft
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Off Market $701,421 -- --
02/16/2022 02/16/22 For Sale $660,000 -- $464 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $830,000 --
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $701,500 First American Title
Grant Deed $720,000 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $720,000 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed -- First American Title
Corporate Deed $155,000 --
Trustee Deed $130,000 Benefit Land Title Ins Compa
Grant Deed -- Investors Title Company
Grant Deed -- Investors Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $647,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $585,000 Construction
Previous Owner $155,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $111,150 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26072915

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 031-291-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.