517 Seine River Way Oxnard, CA 93036
Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,142 - $806,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Seine River Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $799,286, approximately $483 per square foot. 517 Seine River Way is a home with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Ags Land Holdings I Lp
Bought by
Elacora Riverpark Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Shea Riverpark Developers Llc
Bought by
Ags Land Holdings I Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elacora Riverpark Llc | $4,408,000 | First American Title | |
| Ags Land Holdings I Lp | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,658 | $497,571 | $323,176 | $174,395 |
| 2024 | $10,658 | $487,815 | $316,839 | $170,976 |
| 2023 | $9,961 | $478,250 | $310,626 | $167,624 |
| 2022 | $9,654 | $468,873 | $304,535 | $164,338 |
| 2021 | $9,564 | $459,680 | $298,564 | $161,116 |
| 2020 | $10,274 | $454,968 | $295,503 | $159,465 |
| 2019 | $10,040 | $446,048 | $289,709 | $156,339 |
| 2018 | $10,161 | $437,303 | $284,029 | $153,274 |
| 2017 | $10,022 | $428,729 | $278,460 | $150,269 |
| 2016 | $9,693 | $420,323 | $273,000 | $147,323 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $88,188 | $88,188 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map