517 Terry Ave Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $278,462
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Terry Ave, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $273,116, approximately $161 per square foot. 517 Terry Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Broadwater School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Borrowman Richard M
Bought by
Gress James A and Warner Nicole B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,791
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Borrowman Richard M and Borrowman Jaimi J
Bought by
Borrowman Ii Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,360
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Hinch Jason R
Bought by
Borrowman Ii Richard M and Borrowman Jaimi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Pettit Michael Arthur
Bought by
Hinch Jason R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2005
Sold by
Pettit Russell Arthur and Robertson Wallis Adele Pettit
Bought by
Pettit Mitchell Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gress James A | -- | None Available | |
| Borrowman Ii Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Borrowman Ii Richard M | -- | St | |
| Hinch Jason R | -- | St | |
| Pettit Mitchell Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gress James A | $144,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Borrowman Ii Richard M | $137,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Borrowman Ii Richard M | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinch Jason R | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $267,800 | $34,506 | $233,294 |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $246,600 | $34,912 | $211,688 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $246,600 | $34,912 | $211,688 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $183,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $183,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $72,292 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map