517 Tucker Ave Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,055
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Tucker Ave, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $150,000. 517 Tucker Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Bought by
Hartsfield Dudley B and Hartsfield Vicki J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,036
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,964
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartsfield Dudley B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartsfield Dudley B | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Hartsfield Dudley B | $72,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $31,803 | $2,608 | $29,195 |
| 2024 | $753 | $30,878 | $2,533 | $28,345 |
| 2023 | $724 | $29,980 | $2,460 | $27,520 |
| 2022 | $683 | $29,108 | $2,389 | $26,719 |
| 2021 | $618 | $28,261 | $2,320 | $25,941 |
| 2020 | $603 | $27,439 | $2,253 | $25,186 |
| 2019 | $582 | $26,641 | $2,188 | $24,453 |
| 2018 | $560 | $25,866 | $2,125 | $23,741 |
| 2017 | $515 | $25,114 | $2,064 | $23,050 |
| 2016 | $515 | $24,383 | $2,004 | $22,379 |
| 2015 | $495 | $23,674 | $1,946 | $21,728 |
| 2014 | $476 | $22,986 | $1,890 | $21,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map