517 Upton Dr N Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $284,162 - $580,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Upton Dr N, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $466,291, approximately $409 per square foot. 517 Upton Dr N is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Benton Harbor Charter School Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $97,200 | $30,000 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $83,200 | $24,200 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map