517 Williams Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $251,169 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Williams Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $269,042, approximately $228 per square foot. 517 Williams Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $43,750 | $19,300 | $24,450 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $37,770 | $13,510 | $24,260 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $37,770 | $13,510 | $24,260 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $33,010 | $14,480 | $18,530 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $33,010 | $14,480 | $18,530 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $30,490 | $11,510 | $18,980 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $30,490 | $11,510 | $18,980 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $26,430 | $8,650 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $26,430 | $8,650 | $17,780 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $23,380 | $6,750 | $16,630 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $23,380 | $6,750 | $16,630 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $24,890 | $5,340 | $19,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map