5177 E Parker St Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $807,875
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5177 E Parker St, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $752,969, approximately $556 per square foot. 5177 E Parker St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Melgoza David Gomez and Gomez Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,882
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$743,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Castillo Alfredo V and Castillo Sonia
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Sold by
Castillo Alfredo V and Castillo Sonia
Bought by
Boston Harbor Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melgoza David Gomez | $88,000 | First American Title | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $145,041 | American Title Ins Company | |
| Boston Harbor Corp | -- | -- | |
| -- | $145,000 | -- | |
| -- | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melgoza David Gomez | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $143,290 | $59,084 | $84,206 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $140,481 | $57,926 | $82,555 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $137,728 | $56,791 | $80,937 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $135,028 | $55,678 | $79,350 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $132,382 | $54,587 | $77,795 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $131,026 | $54,028 | $76,998 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $128,458 | $52,969 | $75,489 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $125,940 | $51,931 | $74,009 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $123,471 | $50,913 | $72,558 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $121,051 | $49,915 | $71,136 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $119,234 | $49,166 | $70,068 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $116,899 | $48,203 | $68,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map