5181 E Parker St Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $783,512
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5181 E Parker St, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $720,878, approximately $533 per square foot. 5181 E Parker St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Iles Richard and Taylor Rhondi S
Bought by
Chavez Miguel and Chavez Modesta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,150
Outstanding Balance
$68,785
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$652,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Angelo Peter J and Angelo Angelina R
Bought by
Iles Richard and Taylor Rhondi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,698
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Miguel | $197,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Iles Richard | $90,000 | Guardian Title | |
| -- | $138,800 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Miguel | $187,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Iles Richard | $91,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $296,820 | $132,064 | $164,756 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $291,001 | $129,475 | $161,526 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $285,296 | $126,937 | $158,359 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $279,703 | $124,449 | $155,254 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $274,219 | $122,009 | $152,210 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $271,408 | $120,758 | $150,650 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $266,088 | $118,391 | $147,697 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $260,871 | $116,070 | $144,801 |
| 2017 | $70 | $255,757 | $113,795 | $141,962 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $250,743 | $111,564 | $139,179 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $246,978 | $109,889 | $137,089 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $242,141 | $107,737 | $134,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map