51770 Perez St Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51770 Perez St, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $357,788, approximately $325 per square foot. 51770 Perez St is a home with nearby schools including Valle Del Sol Elementary School, Bobby Duke Middle School, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Ayon Jesus and Almanza Ofelia
Bought by
Ayon Jesus and Lanning Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayon Jesus | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $316,503 | $82,390 | $234,113 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $135,555 | $45,720 | $89,835 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $132,898 | $44,824 | $88,074 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $130,294 | $43,946 | $86,348 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $128,959 | $43,496 | $85,463 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $126,432 | $42,644 | $83,788 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $123,954 | $41,809 | $82,145 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $121,525 | $40,990 | $80,535 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $119,143 | $40,187 | $78,956 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $117,356 | $39,585 | $77,771 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $115,059 | $38,810 | $76,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map