86752 Ortiz St Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86752 Ortiz St, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $381,758, approximately $242 per square foot. 86752 Ortiz St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valle Del Sol Elementary School, Bobby Duke Middle School, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Flores Rocio
Bought by
Mendez Salvador and Mendez Maria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Outstanding Balance
$59,774
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$321,984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Salvador | $90,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Salvador | $87,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $113,027 | $31,643 | $81,384 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $108,640 | $30,415 | $78,225 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $106,511 | $29,819 | $76,692 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $104,424 | $29,235 | $75,189 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $103,355 | $28,936 | $74,419 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $101,329 | $28,369 | $72,960 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $99,343 | $27,814 | $71,529 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $97,396 | $27,269 | $70,127 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $95,487 | $26,735 | $68,752 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $94,055 | $26,335 | $67,720 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $92,215 | $25,820 | $66,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map