5178 Sky Ridge Dr La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,575,528 - $1,770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5178 Sky Ridge Dr, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,671,632, approximately $552 per square foot. 5178 Sky Ridge Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dunsmore Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Doyle Richard J
Bought by
Doyle Richard J and Doyle Joanne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Doyle Richard J
Bought by
Doyle Richard J and Doyle Joanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,586
Interest Rate
5.72%
Estimated Equity
$1,542,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Doyle Richard J
Bought by
Doyle Richard J and Doyle Joanne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Chong Jeong I
Bought by
Kim Hae Ryong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Beazer Homes California Inc
Bought by
Doyle Richard J and Doyle Joanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,750
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Doyle Richard J | -- | Fidelity | |
| Doyle Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Kim Hae Ryong | -- | -- | |
| Doyle Richard J | $379,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Richard J | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Richard J | $340,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,871 | $616,759 | $264,975 | $351,784 |
| 2024 | $6,871 | $604,667 | $259,780 | $344,887 |
| 2023 | $6,718 | $592,812 | $254,687 | $338,125 |
| 2022 | $6,600 | $581,190 | $249,694 | $331,496 |
| 2021 | $6,475 | $569,796 | $244,799 | $324,997 |
| 2020 | $6,381 | $563,954 | $242,289 | $321,665 |
| 2019 | $6,230 | $552,897 | $237,539 | $315,358 |
| 2018 | $6,087 | $542,057 | $232,882 | $309,175 |
| 2016 | $5,785 | $521,010 | $223,840 | $297,170 |
| 2015 | $5,669 | $513,185 | $220,478 | $292,707 |
| 2014 | $5,632 | $503,134 | $216,160 | $286,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map