518 Apache Loop SW Rio Rancho, NM 87124
Solar Village-Mid-Unser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $259,370
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Apache Loop SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 and is currently estimated at $238,843, approximately $233 per square foot. 518 Apache Loop SW is a home located in Sandoval County with nearby schools including Puesta del Sol Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Rio Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Michael Schlichte and Michael Danielle
Bought by
Wagelie Nicole M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagelie Nicole M | $134,740 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wagelie Nicole M | $133,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $35,326 | $8,227 | $27,099 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $34,297 | $8,060 | $26,237 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $33,298 | $7,877 | $25,421 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $32,328 | $7,691 | $24,637 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $31,387 | $7,585 | $23,802 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $30,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $29,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $976 | $29,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $28,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $34,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $34,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,247 | $7,285 | $26,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map