A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Amy Ackroyd
TAL Realty, LLC
(505) 883-7355
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $292,619
Tons of updates on this 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage single story home. All new stucco, windows, plumbing, including main service line, heating and cooling - refrigerated air, electrical upgrades, all new cabinets and quartz countertops, bathroom vanities, 12x24 tile, new carpet,, stainless appliance package, custom tile work in bathrooms. House has a large lot with backyard access. Additional carport parking with garage. drive-thru driveway and much more.
Last Buyer's Agent
Norma Trevizo
Star Realty New Mexico, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $139,000 | |
| Closed | -- | $137,365 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $53,254 | $11,616 | $41,638 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $51,703 | $11,430 | $40,273 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $50,198 | $11,249 | $38,949 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $48,735 | $11,000 | $37,735 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $47,316 | $11,000 | $36,316 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $45,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $48,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $43,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $34,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $33,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $33,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,024 | $7,504 | $25,520 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Amy Ackroyd
TAL Realty, LLC
(505) 883-7355
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Norma Trevizo
Star Realty New Mexico, LLC
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 909835
APN: 1-009-069-006-089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.