518 Avenue 64 Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Flats NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,414,840 - $1,744,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$1,134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Avenue 64, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,524,210, approximately $1,134 per square foot. 518 Avenue 64 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Jew Eleen
Bought by
Eleen Jew Living Trust and Jew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eleen Jew Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,301 | $364,517 | $285,528 | $78,989 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $357,371 | $279,930 | $77,441 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $350,365 | $274,442 | $75,923 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $343,496 | $269,061 | $74,435 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $336,762 | $263,786 | $72,976 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $333,310 | $261,082 | $72,228 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $326,775 | $255,963 | $70,812 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $320,369 | $250,945 | $69,424 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $307,930 | $241,201 | $66,729 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $303,305 | $237,578 | $65,727 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $297,365 | $232,925 | $64,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map