518 Bowstring Dr Clifton, CO 81520
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Bowstring Dr, Clifton, CO 81520 and is currently estimated at $323,310, approximately $294 per square foot. 518 Bowstring Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Clifton Elementary School, Mount Garfield Middle School, and Palisade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Krzyzak Gregory E and Wilhelm Flora I
Bought by
Krzyak Wilhelm Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Arrowleaf Development
Bought by
Krzyzak Gregory E and Wilhelm Flora I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krzyak Wilhelm Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Krzyzak Gregory E | $85,660 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $17,960 | $3,500 | $14,460 |
| 2024 | $710 | $15,240 | $2,970 | $12,270 |
| 2023 | $710 | $15,240 | $2,970 | $12,270 |
| 2022 | $610 | $14,010 | $3,480 | $10,530 |
| 2021 | $612 | $14,410 | $3,580 | $10,830 |
| 2020 | $525 | $12,440 | $2,500 | $9,940 |
| 2019 | $502 | $12,440 | $2,500 | $9,940 |
| 2018 | $469 | $10,510 | $2,160 | $8,350 |
| 2017 | $442 | $10,510 | $2,160 | $8,350 |
| 2016 | $370 | $9,900 | $2,190 | $7,710 |
| 2015 | $374 | $9,900 | $2,190 | $7,710 |
| 2014 | $312 | $8,020 | $1,990 | $6,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map