521 Arrowleaf Dr Clifton, CO 81520
Estimated Value: $311,662 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Arrowleaf Dr, Clifton, CO 81520 and is currently estimated at $319,416, approximately $297 per square foot. 521 Arrowleaf Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Clifton Elementary School, Mount Garfield Middle School, and Palisade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Kareus Lawrence D
Bought by
Anguiano Maria Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anguiano Maria Dolores | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $17,320 | $3,500 | $13,820 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $14,600 | $2,940 | $11,660 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $14,600 | $2,940 | $11,660 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $13,590 | $3,480 | $10,110 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $13,980 | $3,580 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $947 | $12,050 | $2,500 | $9,550 |
| 2019 | $902 | $12,050 | $2,500 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $838 | $10,180 | $2,160 | $8,020 |
| 2017 | $810 | $10,180 | $2,160 | $8,020 |
| 2016 | $657 | $9,390 | $2,190 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | $665 | $9,390 | $2,190 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | $549 | $7,630 | $1,990 | $5,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map