518 Clark St Cherokee, IA 51012
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Clark St, Cherokee, IA 51012 and is currently estimated at $111,448, approximately $154 per square foot. 518 Clark St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Fox Blake M and Fox Tina M
Bought by
Mews Lori N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,630
Outstanding Balance
$43,925
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,523
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mews Lori N | $56,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mews Lori N | $57,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $89,540 | $8,700 | $80,840 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $79,600 | $8,700 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $78,350 | $8,700 | $69,650 |
| 2022 | $956 | $59,010 | $6,530 | $52,480 |
| 2021 | $922 | $59,010 | $6,530 | $52,480 |
| 2020 | $948 | $59,010 | $6,530 | $52,480 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $59,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $904 | $55,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $924 | $55,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $900 | $55,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $764 | $47,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $47,202 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map