518 Dennis Dr Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $309,259 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Dennis Dr, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $347,565, approximately $315 per square foot. 518 Dennis Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Hashimoto Ronald A
Bought by
Ronald Hashimoto Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Hashimoto Ronald A and Hashimoto Cynthia S
Bought by
Hashimoto Ronald A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Hashimoto Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hashimoto Ronald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $49,370 | $11,978 | $37,392 |
| 2023 | $496 | $47,455 | $11,514 | $35,941 |
| 2022 | $488 | $46,526 | $11,289 | $35,237 |
| 2021 | $474 | $45,615 | $11,068 | $34,547 |
| 2020 | $471 | $45,148 | $10,955 | $34,193 |
| 2019 | $461 | $44,264 | $10,741 | $33,523 |
| 2018 | $449 | $43,397 | $10,531 | $32,866 |
| 2017 | $441 | $42,547 | $10,325 | $32,222 |
| 2016 | $425 | $41,714 | $10,123 | $31,591 |
| 2015 | $417 | $41,088 | $9,971 | $31,117 |
| 2014 | $408 | $40,284 | $9,776 | $30,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map