518 E 28th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $1,134,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,677
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $936,237, approximately $558 per square foot. 518 E 28th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter, and Midwood Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Ashley Deborah
Bought by
David Anderson B and Hiralall Savitri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,760
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$757,477
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Anderson B | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David Anderson B | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,237 | $61,200 | $15,540 | $45,660 |
| 2025 | $5,957 | $46,560 | $15,540 | $31,020 |
| 2024 | $5,957 | $52,740 | $15,540 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $56,220 | $15,540 | $40,680 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $54,180 | $15,540 | $38,640 |
| 2021 | $4,793 | $48,180 | $15,540 | $32,640 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $40,920 | $15,540 | $25,380 |
| 2019 | $5,170 | $40,920 | $15,540 | $25,380 |
| 2018 | $4,741 | $24,715 | $10,961 | $13,754 |
| 2017 | $4,639 | $24,226 | $8,666 | $15,560 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $22,856 | $9,785 | $13,071 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $21,565 | $13,863 | $7,702 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $20,596 | $15,860 | $4,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map