$273,200
SOLD MAR 26, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,681 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$163 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is near public transit
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Northside Area Rancher. Close to Lidgerwood Elem, Franklin Park Shopping & Holy Family. Home is 1681 sf, with over 1000sf main floor. Oversized family room. Large dining area in the kitchen, and an added sun room. Kitchen has been updated with new countertops and flooring. All appliances are included. Large primary bedroom has walk-in closet and a sliding glass door to patio. 2 Bedrooms on the main floor. Basement has a great space for an additional 3rd bedroom, workout space or family room. Newly refinished hardwood floors. Fenced backyard w/ covered patio. Sprinkler system. 2 car garage w/ opener, drive gate into back yard w/ RV Parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John DiStefano

Windermere North License #135574 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Co-Listed By

Julie Weaver

Windermere North License #100069

Last Buyer's Agent

Dale Johnson

Windermere North License #105508

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,730

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1,681 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36322.2508

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,730

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1949
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level, City Bus (w/in 6 blks)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • View Type:Pond View: City
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAR515
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-467-6640
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-467-6640
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Interior Features: Smart Thermostat
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial, Finished, Rec/Family Area, Laundry
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 656
  • Flooring: Wood

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Steel Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 36322.2508
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2730
  • Tax Database ID: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2026
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$273,200
Premium/Discount to List
$8,200
3.09%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-22.07%
Original Mortgage
$218,560
Outstanding Balance
$218,560
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,588

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Gaddy Dominic
Bought by
Montoya Kaitlyn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,684
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2015
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$102,900
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.20%
Original Mortgage
$101,012
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2013
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Mcintire James A and Mcintire Sundi C
Bought by
Cummins Family Decedents Trust and Cummins Martha L
Seller's Agent
Shelly Hahn
CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Sandy Zoller
Windermere Real Estate/Cornerstone
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$98,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-18.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Seleski Leo W and Seleski Grace Virginia
Bought by
Mcintire James A and Mcintire Sundi C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Riffle Dortha Ann
Bought by
Seleski Leo W and Seleski Grace Virginia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,958
Interest Rate
8.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $273,200 Wfg National Title
Quit Claim Deed $68,510 Vista Title And Escrow Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $102,900 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $98,280 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $115,000 Pacific Nw Title
Quit Claim Deed $37,000 Pioneer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $218,560 New Conventional
Previous Owner $167,684 FHA
Previous Owner $101,012 FHA
Previous Owner $113,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $53,958 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $273,200 +3.1% $163 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $265,000 +157.5% $158 / Sq Ft
08/06/2015 08/06/15 Sold $102,900 +3.0% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2015 06/23/15 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2015 06/01/15 For Sale $99,900 +1.9% $61 / Sq Ft
10/29/2013 10/29/13 Sold $98,000 -18.3% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2013 09/24/13 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2013 03/15/13 For Sale $120,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,654 $266,200 $68,000 $198,200
2024 $2,654 $267,100 $60,000 $207,100
2023 $2,343 $239,100 $55,000 $184,100
2022 $2,253 $239,100 $55,000 $184,100
2021 $1,914 $160,500 $30,000 $130,500
2020 $1,770 $142,900 $30,000 $112,900
2019 $1,374 $114,600 $22,000 $92,600
2018 $1,492 $107,000 $20,000 $87,000
2017 $1,349 $98,500 $20,000 $78,500
2016 $1,304 $93,100 $20,000 $73,100
2015 $1,317 $92,000 $27,500 $64,500
2014 -- $90,200 $27,500 $62,700
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202612203

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 36322.2508

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.