527 E Dave Ct Spokane, WA 99208
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,102 - $375,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 E Dave Ct, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $345,026, approximately $149 per square foot. 527 E Dave Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Lidgerwood Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Hutchens James C and Hutchens Laura L
Bought by
Sarquilla John F and Sarquilla Elisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,033
Outstanding Balance
$84,630
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,396
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarquilla John F | $150,280 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarquilla John F | $124,033 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $324,500 | $68,000 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $329,200 | $60,000 | $269,200 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $318,800 | $55,000 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $318,800 | $55,000 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $209,300 | $30,000 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $179,100 | $30,000 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $162,600 | $22,000 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $148,100 | $20,000 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $140,300 | $20,000 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $130,200 | $20,000 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $124,800 | $27,500 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,800 | $27,500 | $97,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map