Seller's Agent in 2024
Laurie Allen
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 216-0554
5 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $261,000
Welcome Home! Tastefully updated light & bright Northside Mid-Century Rancher nestled on a quiet street. This well-cared for home features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and a 1-car detached garage. Lovely luxury plank (LVP) flooring throughout with carpeted bedrooms. The well-appointed kitchen features newer white cabinets and stainless appliances. Both bedrooms have double closets and there are charming/useful built-in cabinets. Additionally there’s a stackable W/D. Home is truly move-in ready with a new roof (2020), new sewer line (2024). All appliances stay. Close to Holy Family Hospital, shopping and restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Alice | $249,999 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Harper Brianna Kay | $190,000 | First American Title | |
| Ah Land Llc | $80,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Alice | $212,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Brianna Kay | $180,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Sold | $249,999 | 0.0% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | For Sale | $249,999 | +31.6% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | Sold | $190,000 | +6.7% | $283 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2020 06/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | For Sale | $178,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $236,400 | $68,000 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $235,900 | $60,000 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $229,800 | $55,000 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $238,100 | $55,000 | $183,100 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $150,200 | $30,000 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $101,100 | $30,000 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $985 | $82,000 | $22,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $75,600 | $20,000 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $999 | $72,800 | $20,000 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $975 | $69,500 | $20,000 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $73,500 | $27,500 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,500 | $27,500 | $46,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Laurie Allen
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 216-0554
5 in this area
80 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
James Allen
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 389-5478
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Curtis Mokrey
First Look Real Estate
(509) 990-5501
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Balogh
Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane
(509) 993-7917
6 in this area
79 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kristian Blanchard
Professional Realty Services
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202411218
APN: 36322.2104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.