518 E Jasper St Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $223,360 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,987
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E Jasper St, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $247,840, approximately $124 per square foot. 518 E Jasper St is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Mckay Tanis M and Watson Tanis M
Bought by
Mckay Tanis M and Mckay Hollie Archie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Tanis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $8,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $844 | $8,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17 | $8,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $17 | $7,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,253 | $0 | $0 |