518 E Leadora Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,000 - $1,061,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 E Leadora Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $968,105, approximately $669 per square foot. 518 E Leadora Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Rita P
Bought by
Peterson Rita Earle and Rita Earle Peterson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Panelley Rita E
Bought by
Peterson Rita Panelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,590
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$948,515
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Rita Earle | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Rita Panelley | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Rita Panelley | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,476 | $441,879 | $306,618 | $135,261 |
| 2024 | $5,476 | $433,215 | $300,606 | $132,609 |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $424,721 | $294,712 | $130,009 |
| 2022 | $5,249 | $416,394 | $288,934 | $127,460 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $408,230 | $283,269 | $124,961 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $396,123 | $274,868 | $121,255 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $388,357 | $269,479 | $118,878 |
| 2016 | $4,484 | $373,279 | $259,016 | $114,263 |
| 2015 | $4,385 | $367,673 | $255,126 | $112,547 |
| 2014 | $4,376 | $360,472 | $250,129 | $110,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map