518 Fruitvale Rd Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $538,197 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Fruitvale Rd, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $585,299, approximately $388 per square foot. 518 Fruitvale Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Solaro Mary Sue
Bought by
Solaro Mary Sue and Mary Sue Solaro Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Solaro Leslie Thomas and Solaro Mary Sue
Bought by
The Leslie T & Mary S Solaro Family Trus and Solaro Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Solaro Leslie Thomas and Solaro Mary Sue
Bought by
Solaro Leslie Thomas and Solaro Mary Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Solaro Leslie T and Solaro Connie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solaro Mary Sue | -- | None Available | |
| The Leslie T & Mary S Solaro Family Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Solaro Leslie Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Solaro Leslie T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $120,149 | $16,469 | $103,680 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $117,795 | $16,147 | $101,648 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $115,486 | $15,831 | $99,655 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $113,222 | $15,521 | $97,701 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $111,003 | $15,217 | $95,786 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $109,865 | $15,061 | $94,804 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $107,712 | $14,766 | $92,946 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $105,601 | $14,477 | $91,124 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $103,532 | $14,194 | $89,338 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $101,503 | $13,916 | $87,587 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $99,979 | $13,707 | $86,272 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $98,022 | $13,439 | $84,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map