518 Litchfield Ave SE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Litchfield Ave SE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $153,181, approximately $137 per square foot. 518 Litchfield Ave SE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Beauvais Lane F
Bought by
Young Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,361
Outstanding Balance
$48,362
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Brunsvold Rebecca A
Bought by
Beauvias Lane F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Beauvais Lane F and Beauvais Herbert L
Bought by
Beauvais Lane F and Brunsvold Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,400
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Stephanie A | $82,100 | None Available | |
| Beauvias Lane F | -- | None Available | |
| Beauvais Lane F | -- | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C | |
| Beauvais Lane F | $69,724 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C | |
| Hillenbrand Keven | $36,242 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Stephanie A | $73,361 | |
| Previous Owner | Beauvais Lane F | $10,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillenbrand Keven | $10,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Beauvais Lane F | $55,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $126,800 | $10,400 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $114,000 | $10,400 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $101,500 | $10,400 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $758 | $96,900 | $10,400 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $666 | $78,400 | $6,300 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $662 | $70,200 | $6,300 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $602 | $69,700 | $6,300 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $598 | $62,600 | $6,300 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $594 | $63,100 | $6,300 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $566 | $368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map