518 Prospect Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Prospect Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $583,312, approximately $243 per square foot. 518 Prospect Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Cornell Ventures Lp
Bought by
Mclaughlin Scott C and Smith Alexandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,555
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$409,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Cornell Ventures Lp
Bought by
Peracchia Nick and Peracchia Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Ellis Michael
Bought by
Cornell Ventures Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Scott C | $323,000 | None Available | |
| Peracchia Nick | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Panek Kathleen | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Cornell Ventures Lp | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Scott C | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornell Ventures Lp | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,065 | $335,810 | $163,760 | $172,050 |
| 2025 | $9,439 | $335,810 | $163,760 | $172,050 |
| 2024 | $9,439 | $335,810 | $163,760 | $172,050 |
| 2023 | $9,088 | $335,810 | $163,760 | $172,050 |
| 2022 | $8,892 | $335,810 | $163,760 | $172,050 |
| 2021 | $13,770 | $335,810 | $163,760 | $172,050 |
| 2020 | $7,557 | $166,780 | $78,730 | $88,050 |
| 2019 | $7,380 | $166,780 | $78,730 | $88,050 |
| 2018 | $7,274 | $166,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,106 | $166,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $915 | $166,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $915 | $166,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $915 | $166,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map