518 River Dr Vero Beach, FL 32963
Central Vero Beach NeighborhoodHighlights
- Home fronts navigable water
- Access To Intracoastal Waterway
- River View
- Beachland Elementary School Rated A-
- Pool
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
Riverfront Rental Available Mid April to December 2026. Welcome to Riomar Bay! A Rare Opportunity awaits Enjoy Turnkey Living for Short or Long Terms beginning Mid December Offering the perfect blend of comfort and waterfront living inside this 3/3 SFH. Cozy up by the gas fireplace in the living room & take in the lovely water views. Covered Porch off the back, is a perfect spot to relax while overlooking the inviting heated pool and bay views where you can Fish off the brand-new dock with a lift and floating dock—perfect for all your water adventures! Stay in this little slice of paradise now
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway Florida Brokerage Phone: 772-231-1270 License #3427034 Listed on: 10/30/2024
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- Home fronts navigable water
- River Front
- Fenced
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,582 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Furnished
- Crown Molding
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Tenant pays for electricity
- Tax Lot 43
- Assessor Parcel Number 33400500006000000043.0
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | Off Market | $12,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Rent | $12,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Price Changed | $12,000 | -40.0% | $5 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | For Rent | $20,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | Sold | $4,495,000 | 0.0% | $1,741 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | For Sale | $4,495,000 | +114.0% | $1,741 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | Sold | $2,100,000 | -6.7% | $813 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | For Sale | $2,250,000 | -- | $871 / Sq Ft |
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County
MLS Number: 282359
APN: 33-40-05-00006-0000-00043.0
- 510 River Dr
- 2207 Cove Dr
- 720 Painted Bunting Ln
- 705 Painted Bunting Ln
- 740 Lagoon Rd
- 615 Riomar Dr
- 625 Riomar Dr
- 645 Riomar Dr
- 2010 Club Dr
- 790 Lake Dr
- 911 Greenway Ln
- 997 Painted Bunting Ln
- 547 E Causeway Blvd
- 706 Hibiscus Ln
- 600 Honeysuckle Ln
- 646 Honeysuckle Ln
- 9600, 9610 Jimmy Buffett Memorial Hwy
- 1631 W Camino Del Rio
- 510 Gardenia Ln
- 500 Gardenia Ln
- 712 Iris Ln
- 527 E Causeway Blvd
- 525 Iris Ln
- 610 Honeysuckle Ln
- 745 Iris Ln
- 535 Honeysuckle Ln
- 910 Seagrape Ln
- 1636 Indian Bay Dr
- 611 Gardenia Ln
- 635 Gardenia Ln
- 915 Marigold Ln
- 2646 Cardinal Dr
- 986 Riomar Dr
- 726 Flamevine Ln
- 956 Tulip Ln
- 535 Flamevine Ln
- 2704 Cardinal Dr
- 935 E Causeway Blvd Unit 406
- 935 E Causeway Blvd Unit 408
- 2636 Ocean Dr Unit 404
Ask me questions while you tour the home.