518 van Bramer Dr Billings, MT 59102
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 van Bramer Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $315,547, approximately $228 per square foot. 518 van Bramer Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Miles Avenue School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
St John Julie and St John Julie G
Bought by
St John Julie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St John Julie G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $321,600 | $48,997 | $272,603 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $278,100 | $45,147 | $232,953 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $278,100 | $45,147 | $232,953 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $185,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $185,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $77,221 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map