518 Williamsburg Rd Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $170,037 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Williamsburg Rd, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $193,009, approximately $196 per square foot. 518 Williamsburg Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Aranda Daniel D and Aranda Elizabeth K
Bought by
Rackley Ronnie and Rackley Sondra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Aranda Daniel D and Aranda Elizabeth K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Johnson John G
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Morris Clayton W and Morris Fiona C
Bought by
Jobnson John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,420
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rackley Ronnie | -- | None Available | |
| Rackley Ronnie | -- | None Available | |
| Rachley Ronnie | -- | None Available | |
| Aranda Daniel D | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of H U D | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $76,659 | -- | |
| Jobnson John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jobnson John C | $72,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $31 | $139,660 | $43,800 | $95,860 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $136,080 | $40,190 | $95,890 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $124,920 | $40,190 | $84,730 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $88,670 | $15,850 | $72,820 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $76,030 | $15,850 | $60,180 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $73,340 | $15,850 | $57,490 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $75,490 | $18,000 | $57,490 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $75,490 | $18,000 | $57,490 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $75,470 | $18,000 | $57,470 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $74,790 | $18,000 | $56,790 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $74,790 | $18,000 | $56,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map