C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Connie Anzuini
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $375,000
Great opportunity in Cross Creek. beautiful curb appeal on the fontaine model. Enjoy the summer on the large deck. Wood flooring in the entry/kitchen area. Many windows provides plenty of natural light. Walk to Hilliard Crossing Elementary School and park. Vaulted master with attached master bath and walk in closet. Secondary bedroom with a walk in closet.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Connie Anzuini
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 06/01/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Gray
New Advantage, LTD
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirschfeld Adam | $197,000 | Northwest Select Title Agcy | |
| Deardourff Douglas J | $121,500 | Connor Title Co | |
| -- | $86,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirschfeld Adam | $187,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Deardourff Douglas J | $96,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $197,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Sold | $197,000 | +1.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,128 | $108,510 | $28,880 | $79,630 |
| 2024 | $6,128 | $108,510 | $28,880 | $79,630 |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $108,500 | $28,875 | $79,625 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $74,870 | $14,180 | $60,690 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $74,870 | $14,180 | $60,690 |
| 2020 | $4,558 | $74,870 | $14,180 | $60,690 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $59,400 | $11,340 | $48,060 |
| 2018 | $3,981 | $59,400 | $11,340 | $48,060 |
| 2017 | $4,106 | $59,400 | $11,340 | $48,060 |
| 2016 | $3,995 | $52,120 | $10,920 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $52,120 | $10,920 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $52,120 | $10,920 | $41,200 |
| 2013 | $1,810 | $49,630 | $10,395 | $39,235 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Connie Anzuini
Coldwell Banker Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Karen Gray
New Advantage, LTD
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 217018695
APN: 560-217951
Ask me questions while you tour the home.