5180 Cherry Bottom Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Blendon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5180 Cherry Bottom Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $367,927, approximately $247 per square foot. 5180 Cherry Bottom Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Keener Dorothy E
Bought by
Berens Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,405
Outstanding Balance
$103,195
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$264,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Greenleaf Lee E
Bought by
Keener Robert L and Keener Dorothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Miser Jane H
Bought by
Lee E Greenleaf
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berens Matthew D | $209,900 | -- | |
| Keener Robert L | $192,900 | -- | |
| Lee E Greenleaf | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berens Matthew D | $199,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee E Greenleaf | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $123,690 | $48,300 | $75,390 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $123,690 | $48,300 | $75,390 |
| 2023 | $6,038 | $123,690 | $48,300 | $75,390 |
| 2022 | $7,067 | $110,540 | $50,580 | $59,960 |
| 2021 | $7,386 | $110,540 | $50,580 | $59,960 |
| 2020 | $7,112 | $110,540 | $50,580 | $59,960 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $87,850 | $40,460 | $47,390 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $87,850 | $40,460 | $47,390 |
| 2017 | $5,810 | $87,850 | $40,460 | $47,390 |
| 2016 | $5,153 | $69,240 | $22,930 | $46,310 |
| 2015 | $5,014 | $69,240 | $22,930 | $46,310 |
| 2014 | $5,019 | $69,240 | $22,930 | $46,310 |
| 2013 | $2,500 | $69,230 | $22,925 | $46,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map