NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $129,398 - $136,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
1.55 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2024

Last sale price $134,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,074 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1.55 Acre Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2024

Very well maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in Delhi. Oak Hills SD. First floor unit. Front entrance is down 7 steps to door, back entrance has no step entry. Large pantry in kitchen. Primary bedroom with adjoining bathroom and walk-in closet. Living room has walkout to patio. Being sold as is. Paver stones by back patio to be pulled up, area sodded, and landscape restored back once unit is sold, per HOA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Metzner

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2015002782 Listed on: 02/29/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Waggoner

Keller Williams Advisors License #2016000495

Keller Williams Advisors

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,836

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 1.55

HOA Fees

  • $217 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include snow removal, trash, water, association dues, landscapingcommunity, professionalmgt
  • Linda Muncy Association
  • Anderson Park Condominiums Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,836

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

1.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$217 per month

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Delhi Twp.
  • Cross Street: Anderson Ferry & Delhi Pke
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 214.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Lot Area Realist: 67531.00
  • Suburb S I C: Delhi Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 86434.88
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Condo Description: Other
  • Dining Room Feat: Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Entry Dim: 0 x 0
  • Levels In Building: 3
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 20 x 11
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Steps To Unit Door: 7
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Unit Entry Level: 1
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Unit: 18
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: Anderson Ferry to Old Oak Trail
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2024-03-01
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Suburb (SIC): Anderson Park Condominiums
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling
  • Features: Common Hallway Entry,Laundry-In Unit
  • Bedroom 2: 11x12 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 10x12 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 20x11 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $918.96
  • Kitchen: 14x9 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry,Vinyl Floor
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 9
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1092.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 11 x 14
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower,Tile Floor
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 11x14 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 136000.00
  • Acres: 1.5503
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: None
  • Parking: 1 Assigned, Off Street

Utilities

  • Gas: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Levels In Unit: 1
  • HOA Fees: 217.00
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Management Co: Linda Muncy
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: SnowRemoval, Trash, Water, AssociationDues, LandscapingCommunity, ProfessionalMgt

Schools

  • District: Oak Hills Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: IRR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 67531.00

Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Hilvert Jacob M
Bought by
Arf Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$132,600

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2017
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
List Price
$52,500
Sold Price
$42,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-19.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.75%
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2013
Closed on
May 23, 2013
List Price
$51,000
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-31.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Cavalcante Mary A
Bought by
Smith Vernon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Frisch Jill C
Bought by
Cavalcante Mary A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
George Kenneth P
Bought by
Frisch Jill C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arf Properties Llc $60,000 None Listed On Document
Arf Properties Llc $60,000 None Listed On Document
Arf Properties Llc $60,000 None Listed On Document
Hilvert Jacob M $42,500 Chicago Title Company Llc
Ralph Suri H Calero $35,000 Attorney
Smith Vernon $89,900 None Available
Cavalcante Mary A $84,500 --
Frisch Jill C $80,000 --
George Kenneth P -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hilvert Jacob M $34,000
Previous Owner Cavalcante Mary A $64,500
Previous Owner Frisch Jill C $76,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/29/2024 03/29/24 Sold $134,000 -1.5% $123 / Sq Ft
03/04/2024 03/04/24 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2024 02/29/24 For Sale $136,000 +106.1% $125 / Sq Ft
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Off Market $66,000 -- --
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Sold $66,000 -5.6% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2018 08/27/18 For Sale $69,900 +64.5% $64 / Sq Ft
05/03/2018 05/03/18 Off Market $42,500 -- --
02/02/2018 02/02/18 Sold $42,500 -14.1% $39 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/08/2018 01/08/18 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Price Changed $49,500 -5.7% $45 / Sq Ft
10/11/2017 10/11/17 For Sale $52,500 +2.9% $48 / Sq Ft
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Off Market $51,000 -- --
08/31/2015 08/31/15 Sold $51,000 -3.8% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2015 08/18/15 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 For Sale $53,000 +51.4% $49 / Sq Ft
08/22/2013 08/22/13 Off Market $35,000 -- --
05/23/2013 05/23/13 Sold $35,000 -31.4% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2013 02/28/13 For Sale $51,000 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,849 $31,101 $4,900 $26,201
2024 $1,803 $31,101 $4,900 $26,201
2023 $1,809 $31,101 $4,900 $26,201
2022 $976 $14,875 $4,900 $9,975
2021 $956 $14,875 $4,900 $9,975
2020 $969 $14,875 $4,900 $9,975
2019 $1,339 $18,515 $4,900 $13,615
2018 $1,341 $18,515 $4,900 $13,615
2017 $1,210 $18,515 $4,900 $13,615
2016 $801 $12,250 $4,704 $7,546
2015 $802 $12,250 $4,704 $7,546
2014 $803 $12,250 $4,704 $7,546
2013 $1,452 $22,575 $4,900 $17,675

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1797377

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 540-0043-0357

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.