5181 E 27th St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,153,796 - $1,181,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5181 E 27th St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,169,199, approximately $727 per square foot. 5181 E 27th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Barnett Steven J and Barnett Marisela
Bought by
Mizubayashi Kirk and Mizubayashi Shelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Outstanding Balance
$113,732
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$1,055,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Vidic Lorraine and The Lorraine Vidic Trust
Bought by
Barnett Steven J and Barnett Marisela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1999
Sold by
Vidic Lorraine F
Bought by
Vidic Lorraine and Lorraine Vidic Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Vidic Roy C
Bought by
Vidic Lorraine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizubayashi Kirk | $369,000 | -- | |
| Barnett Steven J | $275,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Vidic Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Vidic Lorraine F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mizubayashi Kirk | $276,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Steven J | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Mizubayashi Kirk | $55,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,955 | $534,416 | $376,848 | $157,568 |
| 2024 | $6,955 | $523,938 | $369,459 | $154,479 |
| 2023 | $6,839 | $513,665 | $362,215 | $151,450 |
| 2022 | $6,421 | $503,594 | $355,113 | $148,481 |
| 2021 | $6,292 | $493,720 | $348,150 | $145,570 |
| 2019 | $6,202 | $479,078 | $337,825 | $141,253 |
| 2018 | $5,992 | $469,685 | $331,201 | $138,484 |
| 2016 | $5,508 | $451,448 | $318,341 | $133,107 |
| 2015 | $5,288 | $444,668 | $313,560 | $131,108 |
| 2014 | $5,251 | $435,958 | $307,418 | $128,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map